GLOBAL LOCATIONS
DOYLE ONE DESIGN
DOYLE SUPERYACHT
GET A QUOTE
CONTACT US

Powered By Doyle

Doyle Sailmakers has been proud to work with many of the world's highest performing racing yachts, most competetive One Design sailors, largest superyachts and most adventurous cruisers

Hugo Boss

IMOCA 60 2nd - Vendee Globe 1/20/2017

Hugo Boss

IMOCA 60 World Record - 24 Hour Singlehanded Monohull 1/16/2017

Raging Rooster

Etchells 1st - Sidney Doren Memorial Regatta 1/8/2017

Chinese Whisper

JV 62 1st - Blue Water Point Score Series 12/31/2016

Scallywag

Dovell 100 3rd - Line Honors, Rolex Sydney Hobart Race 12/28/2016

Maverick

Infinity 46R 1st - IRC Canting Keel, RORC Transatlantic Race 12/10/2016

Leopard 3

Farr 100 1st - Monohull Line Honors, IMA Trophy 12/7/2016

USA 8481

Star 1st - Star Sailors League Finals 12/3/2016

Hugo Boss

IMOCA 60 Course Record - Vendee Globe Start to Cape of Good Hope 11/24/2016

USA 8481

Star 1st - Miami Star Winter Series - Schoonmaker Cup 11/20/2016

Hugo Boss

IMOCA 60 Course Record - Vendee Globe Start to Equator 11/15/2016

Maverick

Infinity 46R 1st - IRC 1, Rolex Middle Sea Race 10/28/2016

Caro

Botin 65 2nd - IRC 1, Rolex Middle Sea Race 10/28/2016

Alfa Romeo

Maxi 72 1st - Barcolana 2016 10/9/2016

Leopard 3

Farr 100 1st - IRC A, Les Voiles de Saint-Tropez 10/2/2016

Wings

J/88 1st - 2016 J/88 North American Championship 10/2/2016

NOR 8177

Star 1st - 2016 Star North American Championship 10/2/2016

Africa

J/70 3rd - J/70 World Championship 10/1/2016

I See U

S2 7.9 1st - S2 7.9 Class Championship 9/17/2016

Proteus

Maxi 72 2nd - Maxi 72 World Championship 9/10/2016

Leopard 3

Farr 100 1st - Maxi R, Maxi World Championship 9/10/2016

Triad 2

Etchells 1st* - Etchells Worlds 9/10/16

Grizzly

Beneteau 36.7 1st* - Beneteau 36.7 North American Championship 9/4/2016

Shred

J/70 1st - Offshore New England Championship 8/28/2016

Valiant

12 Meter 1st - Opera House Cup, 12 Metre Class, First to Finish 8/21/2016

Ssea Horse

Alerion 26 1st - Opera House Cup, Alerion Class 8/21/2016

Black Watch

S&S 68' Yawl 1st - Opera House Cup, Cruising Division 8/21/2016

Luna

8 Meter 1st - 8m European Championship 8/20/2016

Bight Me

Rhodes 19 1st - Marblehead NOOD Regatta 7/31/2016

allegro semplicita

J/105 1st - Marblehead NOOD Regatta 7/31/2016

Golden-Eye

Rhodes Yawl 1st - Non-Spinnaker, Around Long Island Regatta 7/31/2016

Samba

Quest 30 1st - New England Solo/Twin 7/30/2016

One 4 All

Atlantic 1st - Atlantic National Championship 7/23/2016

Rio 100

Bakewell-White 100 Course Record - Pacific Cup 7/22/2016

Oshunmare

Viper 640 1st - Canadian Viper National Championship 7/10/2016

Courageous

12 Meter 1st - 12 Meter(M), New York Yacht Club Race Week 7/10/2016

Angelita

8 Meter 1st - Classics (Non-Spin), New York Yacht Club Race Week 7/10/2016

Valiant

12 Meter 1st - Crocker Memorial Race 7/9/2016

P2

Perini Navi 38m 1st - Class B, The Superyacht Cup 6/25/2016

Tempus Fugit

Humphreys 27m 1st - Class C, The Superyacht Cup 6/25/2016

Split Decision

Beneteau 36.7 1st - Beneteau 36.7, Chicago NOOD Regatta 6/19/2016

Sealark

J/105 1st - J/105, Chicago NOOD Regatta 6/19/2016

Hugo Boss

IMOCA 60 3rd - the Transat New York - Vendee 6/13/2016

Grande Orazio

Southern Wind 82 1st - Class B, Loro Piana Superyacht Regatta 6/11/2016

Avanti

Hanse 430 1st - PHRF 3, Block Island Race 5/28/2016

ESP 100

Finn 1st - Finn World Masters 5/20/2016

Gryphon Solo 2

Class 40 Solo Circumnavigation 5/5/2016

Strait Dealer

Etchells 1st - Etchells South Coast Championship 5/2/2016

Blade 2

Farr 40 1st - Farr 40, Yachting Cup 5/1/2016

Lugano

Beneteau 40.7 1st - Beneteau 40.7, Yachting Cup 5/1/2016

Waiaro

Zephyr 1st - Zephyr National Championship 4/24/2016

NED 355

Yngling 1st - Yngling Springtime Eurocup 4/23/2016

The Blue Peter

Alfred Mylne Sloop 1st - Vintage Class A, Antigua Classics Regatta 4/19/2016

Proteus

Maxi 72 1st - Maxi 1, Les Voiles de St Barth 4/17/2016

Menace

MC 38 1st - MC 38 Class, Sail Port Stevens 4/17/2016

Caro

Botin 65 1st - La Ruta de la Sal 3/27/2016

Dark Star

J/105 1st - CSA 3, St Thomas International Regatta 3/27/2016

P2

Perini Navi 38m 1st - Class B, St Barths Bucket Regatta 3/20/2016

Axia

S&S 125 1st - Class C, St Barths Bucket Regatta 3/20/2016

Rosehearty

Perini Navi 56m 1st - Class E, St Barths Bucket Regatta 3/20/2016

P2

Perini Navi 38m 1st - Class B, Loro Piana Caribbean Superyacht Regatta 3/12/2016

USA 8056

Star 1st - Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup 3/6/2016

Proteus

Maxi 72 1st Overall - RORC Caribbean 600 2/27/2016

Rio100

Bakewell-White 100 Course Record - San Diego to Porto Vallarta Race. 2/26/2016

Anarchy

YD 37 1st PHRF Div 1 - Boatspray Gold Cup Series 2/22/2016

Edake

Farr 40 1st - Corintian Division, Farr 40 World Championship 2/19/2016

Dragon

Class 40 1st - Fleet, Division & PHRF A, Miami to Havana Race 2/12/2016

Tenaz

Dubois 39m 1st - Class B, Antigua Superyacht Challenge 1/30/2016

Relative Obscurity

J/70 2nd - Key West Race Week 1/22/2016

Wings

J/88 1st - Key West Race Week 1/22/2016

La Tormenta

Etchells 1st - Etchells Sid Doren Memorial Regatta 1/10/2016

Ragamuffin 100

Dovell 100 2nd - Line Honors, Sydney Hobart Race 1/11/2016

Jackpot

Viper 640 1st - Viper 640 North American Championship 10/23/2015

Africa

J/70 1st - J/70 North American Championship 9/27/2015

Rosehearty

Perini Navi 56m 1st - Perini Navi Cup 9/5/2015

Mahalo

Swan 42 1st - Div 1, Offshore New England Championships 8/30/2015

Blown Away

J/105 1st - J/105 Offshore New England Championships 8/30/2015

Proper Villian

Tartan 10 1st - Tartan 10 North American Championship 8/16/2015

Vixen

15 Square Meter 1st - Vintage A, Eggemoggin Reach Regatta 8/14/2015

Isobel

Brooklin 68' 1st - Spirit of Tradition B, Eggemoggin Reach Regatta 8/14/2015

Fog

Beneteau 36.7 2nd - Verve Cup 8/9/2015

Rio100

Bakewell-White 100 Barn Door - Transpac Race 7/27/2015

Africa

J/70 1st - Marblehead NOOD Regatta 7/23/2015

Mankini

Rhodes 19 1st - Marblehead NOOD Regatta 7/23/2015

allegro semplicita

J/105 1st - Marblehead NOOD Regatta 7/23/2015

Mahalo

Swan 42 1st - Swan 42 Nationals 7/19/2015

Exabyte

Etchells 1st - British Nationals 7/8/2015

USA 8238

Star 1st - District 1 Championship 6/26/2015

Menace

MC 38 OD 1st - MC 38 One Design Trophy 6/21/2015

Shockwave

Maxi 72 1st - Maxi 72 Class, Giraglia Ocean Race 6/20/2015

YANDOO XX

Etchells 1st - Australasian Winter Championship 6/15/2015

Hooligan

J/70 1st - Cleveland Race Week 6/14/2015

Bight Me

Rhodes 19 1st - East Coast Championship 6/14/2015

Tribe

Gunboat 62 1st - Multihull, Block Island Race 5/25/2015

Young American

J/105 1st - PHRF 3, Block Island Race 5/23/2015

Elfje

Hoek 46m 1st - Class B, St Barths Bucket 3/22/2015

Axia

S&S 125' 1st - Class D, St Barths Bucket 3/22/2015

P2

Perini Navi 38m 1st - Class A, Loro Piana Caribbean Superyacht Regatta 3/14/2015
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
    .